The 2015 Southwest Scoreboard, Week 2 — Lake Charles Area High School Football Scores
Welcome to Week 2 of high school football! Keep refreshing this page for score updates throughout the night as we get them. Be patient -- we may not have all scores right away, but as we get them, we'll post them here!
All teams listed alphabetically according to classification. Teams in our coverage area featured in ALL CAPS. Home teams on bottom.
LAST UPDATED: Friday 10:25PM
CLASS 5A
ACADIANA | 0 | Mandeville | 22 | |||
Ponchatoula | 26 | BARBE | 7 | |||
Final | Final |
WESTGATE (4A) | 14 | SAM HOUSTON | 6 | |||
COMEAUX | 24 | LAGRANGE (4A) | 19 | |||
Final | Final |
OPELOUSAS (4A) | 12 | CARENCRO (4A) | 12 | |||
LAFAYETTE | 48 | NEW IBERIA | 7 | |||
Final | Final |
SULPHUR | 41 | |||||
WASH.-MARION (4A) | 12 | |||||
Final |
CLASS 4A
WESTLAKE (3A) | 3 | DERIDDER | 17 | |||
CROWLEY | 34 | Richwood (3A) | 0 | |||
Final | Final |
LEESVILLE | 41 | RAYNE | 19 | |||
S. BEAUREGARD (3A) | 43 | ST. LOUIS (3A) | 27 | |||
Final/OT | Final |
PINE PRAIRIE (3A) | 8 | CECILIA | 33 | |||
BEAU CHENE | 26 | NORTHSIDE | 6 | |||
Final | Final |
ST. THOMAS MORE | 44 | TEURLINGS CATH. | 0 | |||
Eldorado, Ark. | 14 | Archbishop Shaw (5A) | 0 | |||
Final/Thursday | Saturday |
BERWICK (3A) | 21 | NOTRE DAME (2A) | 20 | |||
ABBEVILLE | 58 | BREAUX BRIDGE | 0 | |||
Final | Final |
ST. MARTINVILLE | 12 | |||||
Assumption (5A) | 21 | |||||
Final |
CLASS 3A
ST. EDMUND (1A) | 8 | CHURCH POINT | 35 | |||
IOTA | 0 | IOWA | 27 | |||
Final | Final/Thursday |
EUNICE | 44 | NORTHWEST | 34 | |||
JENNINGS | 28 | WEST ST. MARY (2A) | 0 | |||
Final | Final/Thursday |
PORT BARRE | 18 | BASILE (1A) | 7 | |||
SACRED HEART (2A) | 14 | VILLE PLATTE | 0 | |||
Final | Final |
CTH. NEW IBERIA (2A) | 24 | FRANKLIN | 14 | |||
ERATH | 6 | Walker (5A) | 64 | |||
Final | Final |
KAPLAN | 32 | NORTH VERMILION | 6 | |||
VERM. CATHOLIC (1A) | 15 | Episcopal (2A) | 28 | |||
Final | Final |
PATTERSON | 7 | Lakeshore (4A) | 44 | |||
Hahnville (5A) | 38 | E.D. WHITE | 42 | |||
Final | Final |
CLASS 2A
ELTON (1A) | 31 | HOLY SAVIOR | 34 | |||
BUNKIE | 53 | Buckeye (3A) | 19 | |||
Final | Final |
Marksville (3A) | 20 | OAKDALE | 6 | |||
MANY | 30 | WELSH | 47 | |||
Final | Final |
HAMILTON CHR. (1A) | 13 | ROSEPINE | 0 | |||
PICKERING | 49 | VINTON | 28 | |||
Final | Final/Thursday |
SO. CAMERON (1A) | 8 | KINDER | 43 | |||
DEQUINCY | 39 | OBERLIN (1A) | 6 | |||
Final | Final |
LC COLL. PREP (1A) | 0 | MAMOU | 6 | |||
LAKE ARTHUR | 40 | E. BEAUREGARD (1A) | 35 | |||
Final/Thursday | Final/Thursday |
CENTRAL CATH. | 26 | CHRISTIAN LIFE | 26 | |||
OPELOUSAS CATH. | 20 | Springfield (2A) | 21 | |||
Final | Final |
DELCAMBRE | 0 | HIGHLAND BAPT. (1A) | 55 | |||
HANSON (1A) | 10 | JEANERETTE | 0 | |||
Final | Final/Thursday |
LOREAUVILLE | 44 | MADISON PREP. | 48 | |||
LAFAYETTE CHR. (1A) | 19 | White Castle (1A) | 20 | |||
Final | Final |
CLASS 1A
GUEYDAN | 12 | MERRYVILLE | 8 | |||
GRAND LAKE | 14 | WESTMINSTER CHR. | 21 | |||
Final | Final |
CATH. PT. COUPEE | 14 | Houma Christian | 0 | |||
ASCENSION EPISC. | 35 | FALSE RIVER | 6 | |||
Final | Final |
NORTH CENTRAL | 6 | |||||
CENTERVILLE | 38 | |||||
Final |